Our school won the First Place in Boys B Grade (Division Two) Inter-School Athletics Competition (HK Island and Kowloon) 2014-2015
- Details
- Published: Monday, 09 March 2015 19:10
Our School Athletic Team won a lot of prizes in the past few months. Moreover, the B Grade Relay Team (Wong Hoi Tung, Tam Cheuk Hin, Hui Ho Ting, Chan Ming Ho) has also broken the record of the 4 x 100m relay in the 68th Inter School Athletics Meet 2014-2015, which was kept by DBS for nine years.
B Grade Relay team (Wong Hoi Tung, Tam Cheuk Hin, Hui Ho Ting, Chan Ming Ho) won the first place in the 4 x 100m relay in the HKSSF Inter-School Athletics Competition (HK Island and Kowloon) 2014-2015.
The B Grade Athletic Team was the Over-all champion in (Division Two) Inter-School Athletics Competition (HK Island and Kowloon) 2014-2015
Hong Kong School Sports Federation 2014-2015 Inter-School Athletics Competition (Hong Kong Island and Kowloon Division 2) Results
Boys A Grade Track Events
Name | Class | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wong Pui Sam | 5A | 1500M | 4:40.09s | 4th |
Wong Hong Yin Regan | 6E | 1500M | 4:56.72s | 11th |
Wong Hong Yin Regan | 6E | 800M | 2:16.27s | 6th |
Chan Wai Hin | 5C | 5000M | 18:45.18s | 6th |
Boys B Grade Track Events
Name | Class | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wong Hoi Tung | 4E | 100M | 11.55s |
2nd |
Tam Cheuk Hin | 4A | 100M | 11.78s | 3rd |
Wong Hoi Tung | 4E | 200M | 23.48s | 2nd |
Tam Cheuk Hin | 4A | 200M | 24.06s | 3rd |
Leung Kai Fung John | 4C | 800M | 2:11.31s | 3rd |
Leung Kai Fung John | 4C | 400M | 59.00s | 7th |
Boys B Grade Relay Events
Name | Class | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chan Ming Ho | 4E | 4X100M Relay | 45.92s | 1st |
Tam Cheuk Hin | 4A | |||
Hui Ho Ting | 3E | |||
Wong Hoi Tung | 4E | |||
Yau Wah Tim | 4E | 4X400M Relay | 4: 2.27s | 7th |
Chu Hin Lam | 3C | |||
Kwok Hei | 3E | |||
Leung Kai Fung John | 4C | |||
Liu Ho Ming | 3C |
Boys B Grade Field Events
Name | Class | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chan Ming Ho | 4E | Long Jump | 5.62M |
2nd |
Boys C Grade Field Events
Name | Class | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chan Tsz Hin | 1A | Short Put | 8.15M | 7th |
Boys C Grade Relay Events
Name | Class | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chan Ho Yeung | 1A | 4X100M Relay | 52.43s | 8th |
Chan Ka Hey | 2E | |||
Leung Chin Hin | 2B | |||
Wu Lok Hin | 2A |